NO TAX SALE!  |  Support: 1-800-580-0192  |  STORE HOME  |  MY ACCOUNT  |  VIEW CART cart
Join our MAILING LIST!  


Save on your order with coupon code

Erand (Ricinus communis)
Our Price:  $11.99
Retail Price: $20.95
You Save: 42% ($8.96)
 

Availability:  10 remaining
Ships To:  Canada, United States
Erand (Ricinus communis) Erand (Ricinus communis)

Also known as Castor plant An annual or perennial bush or occasionally a soft wooded small tree. Castor oil consists principally of ricinoleic acid. The oil is used externally to relieve various inflammatory conditions of the skin and mucus membrane. Small quantities of castor seed are used in the villages as a mild laxative for children. The seeds made into a paste or poultice are reported to be applied to sores, boils and gouty or rheumatic swellings. In Veterinary practice, castor oil is a safe and effective purgative for most animals and may be given also to pregnant animals. Castor oil is commonly used for the preparation of hair-oils, hair fixers and aromatic perfumes. It is used as an ingredient in hair lotions and tonics in concentrations of 0.5-20 per cent.

Packed 450mg/cap

browse categories
more information
About Look-Best.com
CONTACT INFORMATION
Free Newsletter
Health & Beauty Articles & Tips
Healthy Recipes
Sell our Products - Free!
Resources
Safe Shopping Guarantee
Shipping Information
Returns and Refunds
Order Status
About Secure2U
Store Policies
Contact Us
Product Feed
ROR Product Feed
Look-Best Feed
Savings and Coupons:

Save 5% on your order!
Hot unlocked cell phones at great prices

 
Product Of The Day:

Fountain of Youth
Fountain of Youth

Mineral salts and essential oils.
Our Price $8.49
Retail Price: $15.00
You Save: 43% ($6.51)

 
Search:
Search
in
 
Live Help:


 


 
secured by GeoTrust

 

 
  FAQ | Advanced Search | Order Status | Shipping | Returns | Guarantee | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© www.look-best.com All rights reserved.